Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9245,545
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3465,808
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3505,810
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7566,063
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,2782,658
AzulArgentina 4,4172,745
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4608,986
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6579,729
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5539,665
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6739,739
AmberleyAustralia 13,6848,503
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,0148,087
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,2528,235
AimoresBrazil 4,5712,840
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5882,851
AltamiraBrazil 2,9431,829
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4411,517
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,4352,756
ApodiBrazil 4,5562,831
AracajuBrazil 4,7172,931
AracuaiBrazil 4,3682,714
AragarcasBrazil 3,3302,069
AraxaBrazil 4,0162,495
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6692,901
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9624,326
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9434,315
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7995,468
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7903,598
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3205,792
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7893,598
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,6763,527
AbecheChad 11,0546,869
AntofagastaChile 2,6451,644
AricaChile 2,1281,322
AltaiChina 14,6649,112
Aepto.San LuisColombia 230143
Antonio NarinoColombia 308192
AraucaColombia 1,252778
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4511,523
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4601,529
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3321,449
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8237,347
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0867,510
AswanEgypt 12,2237,596
AsyutEgypt 11,9957,454
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0421,269
AsmaraEritrea 12,9838,067
AssabEritrea 13,4188,338
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0328,098
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8676,131
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7524,196
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,0549,355
AccraGhana 8,7385,430
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,2987,020
AthensGreece 11,1526,930
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,1596,934
AasiaatGreenland 7,9964,969
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0965,031
AputiteqGreenland 8,4325,240
AkureyriIceland 8,8125,476
AgraIndia 16,18510,057
AhmedabadIndia 16,0599,979
AkolaIndia 16,58110,304
AllahabadIndia 16,57510,300
AmritsarIndia 15,6169,704
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,99510,561
AbadanIran 13,5388,413
ArakIran 13,5238,403
AlbengaItaly 9,8246,105
AlgheroItaly 9,8186,101
AmendolaItaly 10,4416,488
AnconaItaly 10,2556,373
ArezzoItaly 10,1216,289
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3205,170
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3905,214
AbashiriJapan 13,6368,474
AburatsuJapan 15,3829,558
AikawaJapan 14,4438,975
AjiroJapan 14,5829,062
AkitaJapan 14,2018,824
AkuneJapan 15,4329,590
AomoriJapan 14,0808,750
AsahikawaJapan 13,7768,561
AsosanJapan 15,3089,513
AmmanJordan 12,3687,686
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,7309,153
AinaziLatvia 10,8666,752
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8648,615
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1198,774
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7308,532
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0768,747
AtarMauritania 7,5124,668
AgalegaMauritius 14,8999,258
AcapulcoMexico 3,0481,894
AayanbulagMongolia 14,9109,266
AltaiMongolia 14,9449,286
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,9829,310
AgadirMorocco 8,0685,014
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6736,011
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6257,224
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4497,115
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3097,027
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4867,138
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4407,109
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4107,091
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4117,091
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,598993
AgadezNiger 9,6776,013
AsuncionParaguay 3,5112,182
ArequipaPeru 1,8691,161
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,08410,616
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1313,810
AradRomania 10,8516,743
AjanRussia 13,0368,101
AldanRussia 13,2778,251
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,6337,850
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,1098,146
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,2818,253
AnadyrRussia 10,7616,687
ArkhangelskRussia 11,4567,119
ArmavirRussia 12,3757,690
AstrakhanRussia 12,8017,955
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3236,415
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,5015,282
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9375,553
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0445,620
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8565,503
Abu HamedSudan 12,3377,666
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4967,765
AqiqSudan 12,8637,993
ArbaatSudan 12,7127,899
AromaSudan 12,6817,880
AtbaraSudan 12,4287,723
Abu KamalSyria 12,7437,919
AleppoSyria 12,3657,684
AranyaprathetThailand 18,60111,559
AtakpameTogo 8,8895,524
AdanaTurkey 12,1787,568
AfyonTurkey 11,7277,287
AnkaraTurkey 11,8967,392
AntalyaTurkey 11,7857,323
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,9908,694
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2895,772
AberporthUk 9,0175,603
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0585,629
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,8677,374
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,7917,327
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3588,922
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3408,911
ArtigasUruguay 4,0132,494
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,0432,512
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,5243,432
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9084,293
Abilene, TxUsa 4,3282,690
Ada, MnUsa 5,6323,500
Adrian, MiUsa 4,8142,992
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9102,430
Akron, OhUsa 4,6722,903
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,1133,177
Albany, GaUsa 3,7152,309
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,8903,039
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,1803,219
Albion, NeUsa 5,1663,210
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,9563,080
Aledo, IlUsa 4,8383,006
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,3643,333
Algona, IaUsa 5,1313,189
Alice, TxUsa 3,8342,383
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,6442,886
Alliance, NeUsa 5,3713,337
Alma, MiUsa 4,9363,068
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,1483,199
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,3862,725
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,6922,916
Amherst, MaUsa 4,8162,993
Amite, LaUsa 3,7482,329
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1235,669
Anderson, InUsa 4,6232,873
Anderson, ScUsa 4,0312,505
Angelica, NyUsa 4,7842,973
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,8142,992
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8634,886
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4872,167
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,1371,949
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,0742,532
Ashland, WiUsa 5,4753,402
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8584,262
Atchison, KsUsa 4,8162,993
Athens, GaUsa 3,9202,436
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,9032,425
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,5192,808
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,3107,028
Auburn, NeUsa 4,8923,040
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8402,386
Augusta, MtUsa 6,2503,884
Aurora, IlUsa 4,8763,030
Austin, TxUsa 4,0282,503
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,0618,738
AndizanUzbekistan 14,7179,145
AcariguaVenezuela 1,567974
AdenYemen 13,6698,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -