Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,7979,195
ChlefAlgeria 9,1735,700
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6465,994
CeresArgentina 3,6602,275
ChamicalArgentina 3,5132,183
ChepesArgentina 3,5992,237
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,0943,166
ConcordiaArgentina 4,0032,487
CórdobaArgentina 3,6932,295
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,7032,301
CorrientesArgentina 3,6202,250
CairnsAustralia 14,7649,175
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6268,467
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84610,468
CedunaAustralia 15,0049,324
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3258,902
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1269,400
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1058,765
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1219,396
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5358,411
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3469,536
ChittagongBangladesh 17,42710,829
CharnocksBarbados 2,6261,632
CotonouBenin 9,0235,607
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6272,875
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6402,883
CabroboBrazil 4,4262,750
CaceresBrazil 2,8371,763
CaetiteBrazil 4,2132,618
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7842,973
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,3842,103
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,8122,369
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,3062,676
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2882,665
CanavieirasBrazil 4,6422,885
CaparaoBrazil 4,5392,821
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7252,315
CaratingaBrazil 4,4802,784
CaravelasBrazil 4,6822,909
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,0832,537
CarolinaBrazil 3,5212,188
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,0522,518
CataguasesBrazil 4,5012,797
CatalaoBrazil 3,8512,393
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9152,433
CaxiasBrazil 3,9362,446
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,2682,652
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8192,994
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4582,770
ChapecoBrazil 4,0132,493
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7351,700
CipoBrazil 4,5642,836
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3442,078
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3232,686
CordeiroBrazil 4,5632,835
CorrentinaBrazil 3,9722,468
CorumbaBrazil 3,0531,897
CoximBrazil 3,2462,017
CrateusBrazil 4,2352,632
CuiabaBrazil 2,9481,832
CuritibaBrazil 4,1532,581
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6894,157
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0515,003
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1914,469
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6464,751
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7804,834
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9494,318
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6055,347
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4284,616
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6484,753
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4033,979
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7234,178
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6603,517
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5763,465
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4683,398
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4743,402
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2254,490
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4913,412
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2264,490
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0993,790
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2143,862
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7824,214
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4525,252
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9864,962
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8144,234
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5193,430
Comox, BcCanada 7,1544,446
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8214,860
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2624,513
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6554,136
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6534,134
ChicoChile 5,1113,176
ChillanChile 4,0122,493
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,0172,496
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,0641,904
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,9863,098
Curico-General FreireChile 3,8512,393
ChangchunChina 14,6969,132
ChangduChina 16,63510,337
ChangshaChina 16,75210,410
ChengduChina 16,70310,380
ChongqingChina 16,80210,441
Camilo DazaColombia 1,202747
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3466,429
CamagueyCuba 2,4941,550
CasablancaCuba 2,7201,690
ChebCzech Republic 10,1656,316
CopenhagenDenmark 10,1726,321
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4851,544
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3771,477
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4221,505
CanarEcuador 175109
CairoEgypt 11,9817,445
CaenFrance 9,2355,739
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3565,814
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9851,855
CocobeachGabon 9,8096,095
CologneGermany 9,7856,080
ChiosGreece 11,3597,059
CorfuGreece 10,8086,716
ConakryGuinea 7,2874,529
CatacamasHonduras 1,9461,209
CholutecaHonduras 1,8521,151
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,32410,766
CherrapunjiIndia 17,12810,643
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,12810,643
ChahbaharIran 14,8779,245
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7785,455
ClonesIreland 8,9055,534
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8265,485
CorkIreland 8,7515,438
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7505,437
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8776,138
CameriItaly 9,8756,136
CampobassoItaly 10,3536,433
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9366,174
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9166,162
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8286,107
Cape MeleItaly 9,8276,107
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4106,469
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3996,462
CerviaItaly 10,1576,312
CiampinoItaly 10,1816,326
Cimone MountainItaly 10,0306,233
Cisa PassItaly 9,9706,195
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1196,288
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,1456,304
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4076,467
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5696,568
ChibaJapan 14,4728,993
ChichibuJapan 14,5239,024
ChichijimaJapan 14,7909,190
ChoshiJapan 14,4088,953
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,3177,654
ChilekaMalawi 12,4917,762
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3727,688
ChitipaMalawi 12,3817,694
ChihuahuaMexico 4,4082,739
ComitanMexico 2,4271,508
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3818,936
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,6319,092
ChoirMongolia 14,9209,271
CasablancaMorocco 8,3165,168
ChindeMozambique 12,6007,830
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,31111,379
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5227,160
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4287,101
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4367,106
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4897,139
CondegaNicaragua 1,8161,129
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,70311,622
ChejuNorth Korea 15,5539,665
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,1109,390
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,2389,469
ChhorPakistan 15,6679,735
ChitralPakistan 15,0859,374
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,7482,329
ConcepcionParaguay 3,3812,101
CajamarcaPeru 680423
ChachapoyasPeru 582362
ChiclayoPeru 655407
ChimbotePeru 902561
CuzcoPeru 1,573977
CzestochowaPoland 10,6356,608
CoimbraPortugal 8,4155,229
CalafatRomania 11,0066,839
CeahlauRomania 11,1876,952
ClujRomania 11,0136,844
ConstantaRomania 11,4527,116
CraiovaRomania 11,0756,882
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4857,137
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,2227,595
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,5037,148
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5536,558
Cape UelenRussia 10,1676,318
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,7208,526
CaraRussia 13,6228,465
Cerdyn’Russia 12,3907,699
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,1456,926
ChitaRussia 14,2368,847
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,2268,840
CokurdahRussia 11,5867,200
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,4678,368
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6076,591
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,8149,206
CaceresSpain 8,5685,325
CadizSpain 8,5045,285
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7625,445
CordobaSpain 8,6595,381
ColomboSri Lanka 17,53910,899
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,36911,415
ChanthaburiThailand 18,72411,635
Chiang MaiThailand 18,02311,200
Chiang RaiThailand 17,90211,125
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,64211,585
ChumphonThailand 18,93311,765
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3507,053
CorumTurkey 12,0497,488
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3048,889
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,5779,059
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0775,641
CernovcyUkraine 11,1576,933
ChernigovUkraine 11,4567,119
CarrascoUruguay 4,4292,752
ColoniaUruguay 4,3012,673
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5731,599
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,3662,713
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,4582,770
Camden, ScUsa 3,9022,425
Canton, NyUsa 5,1293,187
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,2293,249
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0472,515
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4243,370
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,6272,875
Casper, WyUsa 5,6233,494
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8604,263
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,5552,831
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,1162,558
Charles City, IaUsa 5,1023,170
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,7692,342
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,7742,345
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,3902,728
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,0372,508
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,3532,705
Chaska, MnUsa 5,3053,297
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,0672,527
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1473,198
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0423,133
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,9742,469
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,0513,139
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,3843,346
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,8483,012
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,8723,028
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,3353,937
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,6852,911
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,4693,399
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,4982,795
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,5072,801
Circleville, OhUsa 4,5382,820
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,9583,081
Clark, SdUsa 5,4643,395
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,1042,550
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,3152,682
Clayton, NmUsa 4,8783,031
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,7302,939
Clinton, IaUsa 4,9193,057
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7286,045
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,8272,999
College Park, MdUsa 4,4512,766
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,1713,213
Columbia, MoUsa 4,6432,885
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8972,422
Columbus, GaUsa 4,5402,821
Columbus, InUsa 4,5142,805
Columbus, KsUsa 4,5532,829
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,5822,847
Conception, MoUsa 4,8563,018
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,9113,052
Conway, ArUsa 4,2412,635
Conway, ScUsa 3,8942,420
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9083,050
Corning, ArUsa 4,3122,680
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,0373,130
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,7862,353
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,1352,569
Cortland, NyUsa 4,8553,017
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,7154,173
Covington, LaUsa 3,7592,336
Covington, TnUsa 4,2832,661
Crete, NeUsa 5,0293,125
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,9093,672
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,7898,569
CimbajUzbekistan 13,7898,569
CaracasVenezuela 1,8221,132
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,9551,215
CoroVenezuela 1,6971,055
ChipataZambia 12,2657,622
ChomaZambia 11,6387,232
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1737,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -