Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8576,126
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3275,796
DavisAntarctica 12,0737,502
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0149,951
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,43410,212
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,47511,481
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8388,599
DhakaBangladesh 17,24110,714
D’UccleBelgium 9,6005,966
DiamantinaBrazil 4,2722,655
DiamantinoBrazil 2,8531,773
DouradosBrazil 3,4902,169
DoualaCameroon 9,8306,108
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0393,753
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,1403,815
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3424,562
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9904,965
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9443,694
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7684,827
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5803,468
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8133,613
DuianChina 16,0779,991
DubrovnikCroatia 10,6316,606
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,4848,379
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4131,499
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2901,423
DabaaEgypt 11,6847,261
DakhlaEgypt 11,8167,342
DijonFrance 9,6155,975
DresdenGermany 10,2606,376
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3865,833
DebrecenHungary 10,8556,746
DalatangiIceland 8,9805,580
DaltonganjIndia 16,84610,468
DarbhangaIndia 16,76310,417
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,99410,560
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,99410,561
DumkaIndia 17,01410,573
DwarkaIndia 15,7919,812
DezfulIran 13,4798,376
DublinIreland 8,9425,557
DecimomannuItaly 9,8706,133
DobbiacoItaly 10,1526,309
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2435,122
Deir-AllaJordan 12,3297,661
DagorettiKenya 12,8227,968
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,0456,863
DedzaMalawi 12,4367,728
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,2739,491
DashbalbarMongolia 14,4798,997
DaweiMyanmar 18,51911,508
De BiltNetherlands 9,6726,010
De KooyNetherlands 9,6555,999
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6535,998
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2256,975
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4707,128
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5087,151
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5457,174
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5237,160
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9136,160
DalbandinPakistan 15,0179,331
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,3299,526
DirPakistan 15,1379,406
DroshPakistan 15,1049,386
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,34710,780
DohaQatar 14,0348,721
DorohoiRomania 11,2016,960
Dikson IslandRussia 11,8287,350
DudinkaRussia 12,3277,660
DzardzanRussia 12,2957,640
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,8658,616
DakarSenegal 6,9414,313
DaruSierra Leone 7,5754,707
DurbanSouth Africa 11,8217,346
DamazinSudan 12,5307,786
DongolaSudan 12,0467,485
DamascusSyria 12,3807,693
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,3817,693
Deir EzzorSyria 12,6477,859
DusanbeTajikistan 14,6769,120
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0588,114
DjerbaTunisia 10,0126,222
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,5677,809
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1635,694
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0765,640
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,8007,333
DonetskUkraine 12,0157,466
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3908,942
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,9932,481
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,3392,696
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,2252,626
Danville, IlUsa 4,6602,896
Darlington, ScUsa 3,9462,452
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6274,118
David City, NeUsa 5,0593,144
Dayton, OhUsa 4,5812,847
Dayton, WaUsa 6,5174,050
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,6452,265
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,7403,567
Decatur, IlUsa 4,6822,910
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,1292,566
Delaware, OhUsa 4,5832,848
Delphine, InUsa 4,7492,951
Denton, MdUsa 4,4582,770
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,2633,271
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,9693,088
Deseret, UtUsa 5,6663,521
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,5793,467
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,8333,003
Dickson, TnUsa 4,2242,625
Dillon, MtUsa 6,1383,814
Dixon, IlUsa 4,9193,057
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,8393,007
Dover, DeUsa 4,4582,770
Dover, TnUsa 4,2302,629
Dublin, TxUsa 4,2022,611
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,9783,094
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,4843,408
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,4682,777
Durham, NhUsa 4,9533,078
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2994,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -