Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2495,747
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6425,991
EsquelArgentina 4,7192,933
EzeizaArgentina 4,2952,669
East SaleAustralia 13,6288,469
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5899,687
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5889,687
EssendonAustralia 13,8168,585
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,4802,784
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,2812,661
EspinosaBrazil 4,2232,624
Earlton, OnCanada 5,3903,350
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8544,259
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8784,274
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8724,271
Edson, AbCanada 7,0034,352
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1694,455
Estevan, SkCanada 6,0543,762
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6394,747
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0165,603
ErlianChina 15,1609,420
El CaranoColombia 780485
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,3406,425
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,3271,446
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4341,513
El ArishEgypt 12,1907,575
El TorEgypt 12,2307,600
ErfurtGermany 10,0656,254
EssenGermany 9,7886,083
EsfahanIran 13,7558,547
EilatIsrael 12,3287,661
EsashiJapan 14,0508,731
EldoretKenya 12,6637,869
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,7329,154
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0745,017
EeldeNetherlands 9,7776,075
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,1956,957
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,4607,121
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,7871,110
EnuguNigeria 9,5945,962
EncarnacionParaguay 3,7942,358
EvoraPortugal 8,4155,229
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,0928,757
EkimcanRussia 13,5378,412
Elat’MaRussia 11,9817,445
ElistaRussia 12,5387,791
ErbogacenRussia 13,2928,260
EssejRussia 12,5147,777
Ed DueimSudan 12,2917,638
El FasherSudan 11,5397,170
El GeneinaSudan 11,2286,977
El ObeidSudan 12,0717,501
El ShowakSudan 12,6607,867
En NahudSudan 11,8797,382
EdirneTurkey 11,3377,045
ErzincanTurkey 12,4487,736
ErzurumTurkey 12,5737,813
EskisehirTurkey 11,7077,275
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,6998,513
EntebbeUganda 12,3477,673
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1895,710
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1845,707
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,0603,145
Eastman, GaUsa 3,7012,300
Eastport, MeUsa 5,2353,253
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,8043,607
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,7322,940
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,6792,907
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,4392,758
Elko, NvUsa 5,9803,716
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,8713,027
Elmira, NyUsa 4,8042,985
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,8063,608
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1393,193
Erie, PaUsa 4,7952,980
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,7922,978
Eugene, OrUsa 6,6834,153
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,4462,763
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,5374,062
Eureka, SdUsa 5,6343,501
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,7233,556
Evansville, InUsa 4,4402,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -