Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,9029,260
FarahAfghanistan 14,6329,092
FormosaArgentina 3,5482,205
ForrestAustralia 15,4869,623
FrancistownBotswana 11,6307,227
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1393,193
FloraniaBrazil 4,6692,901
FlorestaBrazil 4,5102,803
FlorianoBrazil 3,9962,483
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,3532,705
FormosaBrazil 3,7902,355
FortalezaBrazil 4,4532,767
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,7502,330
FrancaBrazil 4,0212,498
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5584,075
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2334,494
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0484,379
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6824,774
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5904,095
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8494,878
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3734,582
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4054,602
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3794,586
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3523,326
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3473,323
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2504,505
FayaChad 10,8636,750
FamagustaCyprus 12,1077,523
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,9116,159
FarafraEgypt 11,6987,269
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2446,366
FichtelbergGermany 10,2046,341
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,8986,151
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,9236,788
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4214,612
FaranahGuinea 7,6054,726
FalconaraItaly 10,2436,365
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,0706,257
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,4286,480
FonniItaly 9,8976,150
FrontoneItaly 10,1926,333
FrosinoneItaly 10,2406,363
FukauraJapan 14,1488,791
FukueJapan 15,4739,615
FukuiJapan 14,7209,147
FukuokaJapan 15,3029,509
FukushimaJapan 14,3068,890
FukuyamaJapan 15,0429,347
FushikiJapan 14,6119,079
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,6509,104
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6158,460
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4858,380
FunchalMadeira 7,4574,634
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,5971,614
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5685,324
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9216,165
FaroPortugal 8,3705,202
FerganaRussia 14,7149,143
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3234,551
FalunSweden 10,3376,423
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4095,847
FeodosijaUkraine 11,9477,424
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1495,685
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,9503,076
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,8653,023
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,2353,253
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,6163,490
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1873,223
Farmington, MnUsa 5,3113,300
Farmington, MoUsa 4,4942,793
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,5073,422
Fayette, IaUsa 5,0753,154
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,4152,743
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,0052,489
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,4682,155
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,5372,198
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,6223,493
Findlay, OhUsa 4,7052,924
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,2913,288
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,9183,056
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,0763,154
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,3473,323
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,1313,189
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,2533,264
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,1021,927
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,6542,892
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,3622,710
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,7202,933
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,2392,634
Framingham, MaUsa 4,8703,026
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,3882,727
Franklin, LaUsa 3,7312,318
Franklin, PaUsa 4,6742,905
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,3422,698
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,9663,707
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,5643,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -