Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8876,144
In SalahAlgeria 9,1805,705
InnsbruckAustria 10,0866,268
IbiriteBrazil 4,3092,677
IguatuBrazil 4,3982,733
IlheusBrazil 4,6032,860
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4872,167
IndaialBrazil 4,2562,645
IpameriBrazil 3,8082,366
IraiBrazil 3,9732,469
IreceBrazil 4,2122,617
ItaberabaBrazil 4,3962,732
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2521,400
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5371,576
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,3292,690
ItaperunaBrazil 4,5682,839
ItapevaBrazil 4,0912,542
ItirucuBrazil 4,4692,777
ItuacuBrazil 4,3422,698
IvinhemaBrazil 3,5672,216
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7395,431
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6154,110
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7505,437
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2504,505
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9915,587
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,3561,464
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,3892,728
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,2293,871
ImbertDominican Republic 2,4681,533
IzobambaEcuador 7345
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0517,488
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0061,246
IoanninaGreece 10,8846,763
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0805,021
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,9395,555
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,34410,157
IranshahrIran 14,7919,191
IstranaItaly 10,1436,303
IidaJapan 14,6449,100
IizukaJapan 15,2759,492
IrakoJapan 14,7579,170
IriomotejimaJapan 16,47110,235
IrozakiJapan 14,6309,091
IshigakijimaJapan 16,44910,222
IshinomakiJapan 14,2038,826
IwamizawaJapan 13,8518,607
IzuharaJapan 15,3239,522
IrbidJordan 12,3427,670
IfraneMorocco 8,5425,308
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6677,250
IlorinNigeria 9,2745,763
InchonNorth Korea 15,2099,451
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1706,319
IslamabadPakistan 15,3439,534
IquitosPeru 664412
IloiloPhilippines 17,44310,840
IasiRomania 11,3097,028
IcaRussia 12,2557,615
IlirnejRussia 11,0976,896
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,4408,352
IrkutskRussia 14,3108,892
Ivdel’Russia 12,5277,784
IbizaSpain 9,2135,725
IspartaTurkey 11,7507,302
IstanbulTurkey 11,5577,182
IzmirTurkey 11,4457,112
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,0386,859
IzmailUkraine 11,4427,110
Imperial, NeUsa 5,2363,254
Independence, KsUsa 4,5932,854
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,0273,124
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,5982,857
Indianola, IaUsa 4,9253,060
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,6953,539
Inverness, FlUsa 3,3582,086
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,0593,144
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,3093,299
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,8373,006
IsokaZambia 12,3087,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -