Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,0109,328
KandaharAfghanistan 14,9739,304
KhostAfghanistan 15,1499,414
KunduzAfghanistan 14,8339,218
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,9964,348
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8929,876
KlagenfurtAustria 10,3126,408
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,9558,051
KandiBenin 9,1055,658
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9774,336
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6203,492
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6203,492
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8654,266
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8473,633
Kingston, OnCanada 5,0343,128
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0535,625
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1535,066
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6354,123
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2123,239
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,0369,344
KashiChina 15,0239,336
KunmingChina 17,34310,777
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4456,491
KhargaEgypt 11,9727,440
KosseirEgypt 12,3297,662
KajaaniFinland 10,8876,765
KuopioFinland 10,9256,789
KuusamoFinland 10,9066,777
KarlsruheGermany 9,8746,136
KasselGermany 9,9596,189
KonstanzGermany 9,9256,168
KumasiGhana 8,5855,335
KalamataGreece 11,0166,845
KerkiraGreece 10,8086,716
Kythira IslandGreece 11,1136,906
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8704,891
Kap TobinGreenland 8,9345,552
KankanGuinea 7,7674,826
KindiaGuinea 7,3744,583
KissidougouGuinea 7,6724,767
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7875,460
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,27410,734
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,27510,735
KeszthelyHungary 10,5346,546
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7165,416
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,23610,711
KotaIndia 16,17810,053
KozhikodeIndia 16,96610,543
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,26610,729
KermanIran 14,3148,895
KermanshahIran 13,2868,256
Khoram AbadIran 13,4218,340
KilkennyIreland 8,8505,500
KingstonJamaica 2,1171,315
KagoshimaJapan 15,4449,597
KanazawaJapan 14,6549,106
KaruizawaJapan 14,5369,033
KatsuuraJapan 14,4859,001
KawaguchikoJapan 14,5779,058
KitamiesashiJapan 13,6828,502
KobeJapan 14,8879,251
KochiJapan 15,0859,374
KofuJapan 14,5829,061
KumagayaJapan 14,4909,004
KumamotoJapan 15,3389,531
KumejimaJapan 16,10410,007
KureJapan 15,1069,387
KushiroJapan 13,6978,511
KutchanJapan 13,9378,661
KyotoJapan 14,8289,214
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,4048,951
KitaleKenya 12,6347,851
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,5558,423
KufraLibya 11,2596,997
KaunasLithuania 10,8926,768
KlaipedaLithuania 10,7066,653
KybartaiLithuania 10,8296,730
KarongaMalawi 12,4467,734
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,43412,077
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,30111,372
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,78112,292
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,50112,118
KuantanMalaysia 19,64812,209
KuchingMalaysia 19,02211,820
KayesMali 7,5834,712
KeniebaMali 7,5844,713
KidalMali 8,9845,583
KitaMali 7,7774,833
KoutiaMali 8,2025,097
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6267,846
KisinevMoldova 11,4137,092
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,5749,056
KhatgalMongolia 14,5199,022
KhovdMongolia 14,7049,137
KhujirtMongolia 14,9129,266
KhutagMongolia 14,6369,095
KenitraMorocco 8,4295,238
KalewaMyanmar 17,43210,832
KathaMyanmar 17,38410,802
KawthaungMyanmar 18,97211,790
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,79811,060
KengtungMyanmar 17,75211,031
KhamtiMyanmar 17,17110,670
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6246,602
KathmanduNepal 16,59110,310
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7737,937
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3727,067
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2236,974
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2857,013
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2917,016
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2186,971
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2156,969
KanoNigeria 9,7196,039
KangnungNorth Korea 15,0589,357
KarasjokNorway 10,6596,623
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7736,073
KristiansandNorway 9,9036,154
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,9256,167
KhasabOman 14,4358,970
KarachiPakistan 15,4709,613
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,4779,618
KhanpurPakistan 15,5359,654
KhuzdarPakistan 15,2649,485
KororPalau 16,28210,118
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,7156,658
KlodzkoPoland 10,4636,502
KoszalinPoland 10,4086,468
KrakowPoland 10,6926,644
KalakanRussia 13,8408,601
KaliningradRussia 10,6866,641
KamenskoeRussia 11,3717,066
KandalaksaRussia 11,0006,835
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,3477,051
KazanRussia 12,3517,675
KemRussia 11,1816,948
KerchRussia 12,0127,464
KhabarovskRussia 13,8278,592
KirenskRussia 13,6788,499
KirovRussia 12,1977,579
KljuciRussia 11,9287,412
KolpasevRussia 13,4418,353
KorfRussia 11,4717,128
KostromaRussia 11,7957,329
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,3677,064
KotlasRussia 11,9057,398
KrasnodarRussia 12,2287,599
KrasnojarskRussia 13,1638,180
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,7187,903
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,8538,609
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8766,759
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,5677,809
KurganRussia 13,1488,171
KurskRussia 11,7707,314
KyraRussia 14,5249,025
KigaliRwanda 12,0847,509
KoldaSenegal 7,1824,463
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5134,669
KosiceSlovakia 10,8156,720
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2546,993
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,7939,193
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,57510,922
KadugliSudan 12,0277,474
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1967,578
KassalaSudan 12,7127,899
KhartoumSudan 12,3007,643
KostiSudan 12,3347,664
KalmarSweden 10,4066,466
KaresuandoSweden 10,5636,564
KarlstadSweden 10,2146,347
KristianstadSweden 10,2726,383
KamishliSyria 12,6817,880
KanchanaburiThailand 18,55511,530
Khlong YaiThailand 18,80711,687
Khon KaenThailand 18,29111,366
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,66311,597
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,46211,473
KairouanTunisia 9,9556,186
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,3017,644
KarsTurkey 12,7027,893
KastamonuTurkey 11,9317,414
KayseriTurkey 12,1467,547
KonyaTurkey 11,9177,405
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,7888,568
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,4668,989
KinlossUk 9,2215,730
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,8337,353
KievUkraine 11,4397,109
KirillovkaUkraine 11,9407,419
KirovogradUkraine 11,6077,213
KlepininoUkraine 11,8397,357
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,7307,289
Kovel’Ukraine 11,0166,846
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,6947,267
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,8673,024
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,4714,021
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,7752,967
Keene, NhUsa 4,9393,069
Kenton, OhUsa 4,7042,923
Kenton, OkUsa 4,9193,057
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,8641,780
Kimball, NeUsa 5,3303,312
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4185,853
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,5812,846
Kinston, NcUsa 4,0062,489
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,4654,017
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,1342,569
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1585,691
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,8516,122
KabompoZambia 11,3627,060
KabweZambia 11,8137,341
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8177,343
KafirondaZambia 11,7947,329
KaomaZambia 11,4177,094
KasamaZambia 12,1437,546
KasempaZambia 11,5407,171
KawambwaZambia 11,9237,409
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9087,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -