Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2765,764
LuandaAngola 10,1916,333
LuenaAngola 10,9106,780
La PlataArgentina 4,3412,698
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,7341,699
La RiojaArgentina 3,3922,108
LaboulayeArgentina 4,0082,491
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5123,425
Las LomitasArgentina 3,2682,031
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4178,337
LavertonAustralia 13,8198,587
LearmonthAustralia 17,08610,617
LongreachAustralia 14,6459,100
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6459,100
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9558,051
Low HeadAustralia 13,4778,375
LinzAustria 10,2986,399
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4155,850
LerwickUk 9,4135,850
La PazBolivia 2,0661,284
LavrasBrazil 4,2802,659
LencoisBrazil 4,2962,670
LinharesBrazil 4,6652,899
LondrinaBrazil 3,8632,400
LomBulgaria 11,0346,856
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7014,164
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,4803,405
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1665,075
Langara, BcCanada 7,8984,908
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9853,719
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5134,047
London, OnCanada 4,9053,048
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7794,834
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7444,191
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0034,352
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4554,633
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,3072,055
LanzhouChina 16,10610,008
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,64910,346
Las GaviotasColombia 1,054655
LimonCosta Rica 1,316818
LarnacaCyprus 12,0847,509
LimassolCyprus 12,0377,480
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7337,291
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3537,055
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8966,150
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4011,492
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4161,501
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3731,475
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4691,534
La ConcordiaEcuador 14590
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 342213
LuxorEgypt 12,1847,571
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0561,278
Laucala BayFiji 11,3397,046
LappeenrantaFinland 11,0016,836
Le MansFrance 9,2605,755
LilleFrance 9,5105,910
LyonFrance 9,5875,958
LambarnGabon 9,8766,137
LastourvilleGabon 10,1516,308
LibrevilleGabon 9,7876,082
LeipzigGermany 10,1656,317
LindenbergGermany 10,2826,389
LamiaGreece 11,0316,855
LarissaGreece 11,0216,849
LemnosGreece 11,2426,986
LimnosGreece 11,2566,994
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6841,668
LabeGuinea 7,4504,630
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0985,654
La CeibaHonduras 2,0731,288
La MesaHonduras 2,0991,305
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5759,678
LudhianaIndia 15,7479,786
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1836,328
LatinaItaly 10,2086,343
LatronicoItaly 10,4726,508
LecceItaly 10,6526,619
LodwarKenya 12,7047,894
Luang PrabangLaos 17,91611,133
LiepajaLatvia 10,6916,643
LaukuvaLithuania 10,7796,698
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,7206,040
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,8556,745
LabuanMalaysia 18,40711,438
LuqaMalta 10,3516,432
Le LamentinMartinique 2,6011,616
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,4122,742
LashioMyanmar 17,54610,904
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5207,158
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4567,119
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,2867,013
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4387,107
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3027,023
LagosNigeria 9,1295,673
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8986,150
LillehammerNorway 10,0576,250
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,5879,686
La VictoriaParaguay 3,2532,022
LimaPeru 1,234767
LegaspiPhilippines 17,21110,695
LisbonPortugal 8,3135,166
LeninbadRussia 14,6109,079
LevsiRussia 12,8107,960
LungiSierra Leone 7,3234,551
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3286,418
LanzaroteSpain 7,6534,756
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9635,570
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8916,146
LuganoSwitzerland 9,9006,152
LatakiaSyria 12,2587,617
LampangThailand 18,08511,238
LoeiThailand 18,18711,302
Lop BuriThailand 18,48011,484
LomeTogo 8,8975,529
LeemingUk 9,2655,758
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4155,850
London, EnglandUk 9,2885,772
London-GatwickUk 9,2915,774
LynehamUk 9,1755,701
L’VovUkraine 10,9916,830
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,4877,138
LozovajaUkraine 11,8847,385
LubnyUkraine 11,6197,220
LuckUkraine 11,0836,887
LuganskUkraine 12,0997,518
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,1473,199
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,8383,006
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,7502,330
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,7942,358
Lake City, FlUsa 3,4812,163
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,0583,143
Laketown, UtUsa 5,7843,594
Lamar, MoUsa 4,6182,870
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,1242,563
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,0263,123
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,7293,560
Langdon, NdUsa 5,8663,645
Laramie, WyUsa 5,4413,381
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,8802,411
Larned, KsUsa 4,8172,994
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,0093,113
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,5963,477
Laurel, MdUsa 4,4532,767
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,7552,955
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,9533,078
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,1953,228
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,5842,848
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,7202,933
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,5463,447
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,3542,705
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,1312,567
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,0992,547
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,3212,685
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,4684,019
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0783,156
Lexington, MoUsa 4,7202,933
Lexington, VaUsa 4,3162,682
Libby, MtUsa 6,5444,067
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,0053,110
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,4502,765
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,5643,457
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,2212,623
Llano, TxUsa 4,1622,586
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,2833,283
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6613,518
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,6833,531
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,6873,534
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,9443,072
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,1172,558
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,4202,747
Louisville, MsUsa 3,9372,447
Loup City, NeUsa 5,1323,189
Lowville, NyUsa 4,9923,102
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,5562,831
Luling, TxUsa 3,9682,466
Lusk, WyUsa 5,5123,425
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,2652,650
LivingstoneZambia 11,4967,143
LundaziZambia 12,3467,672
LusakaZambia 11,8037,334
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8027,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -