Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,6009,073
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,7169,145
MilianaAlgeria 9,2545,751
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0586,250
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,4586,499
Malarg EArgentina 3,9462,452
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,5822,847
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,6322,879
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,9202,436
MendozaArgentina 3,6872,291
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,6832,289
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,9332,444
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2688,866
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,9307,414
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84510,468
MeekatharraAustralia 16,43610,213
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8258,591
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8068,579
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2438,851
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1108,768
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2229,459
MuharraqBahrain 13,9118,644
MinskBelarus 11,1536,931
MogilevBelarus 11,3097,028
MaunBotswana 11,2226,973
MacapaBrazil 3,0651,904
MacauBrazil 4,6802,908
MaceioBrazil 4,8403,007
MachadoBrazil 4,2182,621
ManausBrazil 2,0771,291
MarabaBrazil 3,3032,053
MaringaBrazil 3,8022,363
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7271,694
Monte AzulBrazil 4,2342,631
Monte SantoBrazil 4,4662,775
MonteiroBrazil 4,6632,898
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,1832,599
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4862,788
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2792,659
MamfeCameroon 9,7846,080
MarouaCameroon 10,3396,425
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7274,802
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2683,274
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,3563,950
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5675,323
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5364,683
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4454,005
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0804,400
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4143,364
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6073,484
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2003,231
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,1913,226
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2583,889
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8203,616
Morden, MbCanada 5,8863,658
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,1143,178
MoundouChad 10,5376,548
MatecanaColombia 722449
MoroniComoros 13,4378,350
MosnovCzech Republic 10,5766,572
MarstalDenmark 10,0436,241
Melville HallDominica 2,6451,644
MichesDominican Republic 2,4561,526
MocaDominican Republic 2,4331,512
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4131,500
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4441,519
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4041,494
MilagroEcuador 166103
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,5657,186
MinyaEgypt 11,9517,426
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7226,041
MassawaEritrea 13,0358,100
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1305,673
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,5756,572
MarseilleFrance 9,5865,957
MontpellierFrance 9,4875,896
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7791,727
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5524,072
MakokouGabon 10,1716,320
MayumbaGabon 9,9176,162
MitzicGabon 10,0236,228
MkamboGabon 10,2906,395
MoandaGabon 10,2156,348
MouilaGabon 9,9606,190
MagdeburgGermany 10,1096,282
MunichGermany 10,1226,290
MünsterGermany 9,8376,113
MethoniGreece 10,9906,829
MilosGreece 11,2356,982
MitiliniGreece 11,3867,075
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,3817,072
MacentaGuinea 7,7284,802
MamouGuinea 7,4634,638
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9206,786
MiskolcHungary 10,7836,700
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,80710,444
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,10210,006
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,31910,141
MusulipatnamIndia 17,22610,705
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,41010,819
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,38010,178
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,60012,180
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5699,675
MashhadIran 14,2018,825
Malin HeadIreland 8,9325,551
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0026,215
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,5456,553
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4396,487
MilanItaly 9,9226,166
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8806,139
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,0646,254
ManIvory Coast 7,9374,932
MaebashiJapan 14,4969,008
MaizuruJapan 14,8269,213
MakurazakiJapan 15,4839,621
MatsueJapan 14,9799,308
MatsumotoJapan 14,5849,063
MatsuyamaJapan 15,1189,394
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,7949,815
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,8038,578
MishimaJapan 14,5909,066
MitoJapan 14,3968,946
MiyakejimaJapan 14,6119,079
MiyakoJapan 14,0778,748
MiyakojimaJapan 16,33110,148
MiyakonojoJapan 15,3939,566
MiyazakiJapan 15,3559,542
MombetsuJapan 13,6748,497
MoriokaJapan 14,1298,780
MuroranJapan 13,9658,678
MurotomisakiJapan 15,0639,360
MutsuJapan 14,0198,712
Ma’AnJordan 12,3937,701
MafraqJordan 12,3837,695
MombasaKenya 13,1258,156
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,78310,429
MaseruLesotho 11,5047,149
MonroviaLiberia 7,6174,733
MisratahLibya 10,4106,469
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6928,508
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,3958,324
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7498,544
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3688,307
MakhangaMalawi 12,4977,766
MangochiMalawi 12,5397,792
MwmosaMalawi 12,5507,799
MzimbaMalawi 12,3967,703
MzuzuMalawi 12,4447,733
MalaccaMalaysia 19,84812,334
MersingMalaysia 19,70212,243
MiriMalaysia 18,57111,540
MaleMaldives 16,89910,501
MenakaMali 9,0565,628
MoptiMali 8,3695,201
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2307,600
MazatlanMexico 4,0382,509
MeridaMexico 2,7231,692
Mexico CityMexico 3,1941,985
MonterreyMexico 3,7742,346
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3732,096
MaantyMongolia 14,8359,219
MandalgoviMongolia 15,0179,331
MatadMongolia 14,7029,136
MurenMongolia 14,6089,078
MarrakechMorocco 8,2395,120
MeknesMorocco 8,5175,293
MideltMorocco 8,5665,323
MaputoMozambique 12,0627,495
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1078,145
MandalayMyanmar 17,61410,946
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,73011,018
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,70911,626
MindatMyanmar 17,61110,943
MonywaMyanmar 17,57510,921
MyeikMyanmar 18,70911,626
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,27410,734
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,7006,028
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,5637,185
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3597,059
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7567,306
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2066,963
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3837,074
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4177,095
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4497,115
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6207,220
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4207,097
ManaguaNicaragua 1,6971,055
MasatepeNicaragua 1,6631,033
MagariaNiger 9,7616,066
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0966,274
MaradiNiger 9,5665,945
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2136,347
MakurdiNigeria 9,7066,032
MinnaNigeria 9,4925,899
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,4529,602
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,2336,359
MajisOman 14,5459,039
MasirahOman 14,9109,265
Muscat  Oman 14,7379,158
MultanPakistan 15,4839,621
MurreePakistan 15,3379,531
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0369,344
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,0391,889
MoyobambaPeru 586364
MactanPhilippines 17,31410,759
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,38810,805
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4785,268
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4796,512
MagadanRussia 12,2537,614
MahackalaRussia 12,9318,035
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,4007,084
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,4007,084
MarkovoRussia 11,0916,892
MinusinskRussia 14,0888,754
MogocaRussia 13,9158,647
MoscowRussia 11,7017,271
MurmanskRussia 10,9606,811
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8998,016
MatamSenegal 7,4074,603
MogadishuSomalia 13,7838,565
MadridSpain 8,8235,483
Madrid (b)Spain 8,8125,476
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4675,883
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6665,385
MelillaSpain 8,7755,453
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0085,598
MalakalSudan 12,2467,610
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9147,404
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7466,056
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,94811,153
Mae SariangThailand 18,07011,229
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,24311,336
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,25211,342
MalatyaTurkey 12,3727,688
MersinTurkey 12,1267,535
MuglaTurkey 11,5717,191
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1965,715
ManstonUk 9,3995,841
MeloUruguay 4,3212,685
MercedesUruguay 4,1752,595
MontevideoUruguay 4,4202,747
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,7872,353
Madison, FlUsa 3,5912,231
Madison, InUsa 4,4982,795
Madison, NeUsa 5,1293,187
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,0253,123
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,8303,002
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,0963,167
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,4202,746
Marengo, IlUsa 4,8973,043
Marion, InUsa 4,7322,940
Marion, NcUsa 4,1312,567
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,3603,331
Marshall, TxUsa 4,0832,538
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,4502,765
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,4575,876
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,5342,818
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,8103,610
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,4672,776
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,1482,578
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,7962,980
Medford, WiUsa 5,2623,270
Mellette, SdUsa 5,4993,417
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,1822,599
Mena, ArUsa 4,3142,681
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,8592,398
Mexia, TxUsa 4,0962,545
Mexico, MoUsa 4,6562,893
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,9831,854
Midland, TxUsa 4,4272,751
Milan, MnUsa 5,3983,354
Milbank, SdUsa 5,4403,381
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,9113,673
Milford, DeUsa 4,4652,775
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,8112,368
Millen, GaUsa 3,7772,347
Millport, OhUsa 4,6792,907
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,8663,024
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,9773,093
Minden, NeUsa 5,1073,174
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,3053,296
Minonk, IlUsa 4,7802,970
Missoula, MtUsa 6,3503,946
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,6702,281
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,8733,028
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,8383,006
Monroe, NcUsa 4,0122,493
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,3983,354
Montgomery AlUsa 3,7952,358
Montrose, CoUsa 5,2833,283
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,5762,843
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0082,491
Morganton, NcUsa 4,1312,567
Moro, OrUsa 6,6024,103
Morris, MnUsa 5,5003,418
Morrison, IlUsa 4,8983,044
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,2352,632
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,9143,054
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,8463,011
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,0463,136
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,0873,161
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,4682,777
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,1782,596
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,9723,090
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,4432,761
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,8221,132
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,495929
MaracayVenezuela 1,7421,083
MaturinVenezuela 2,0841,295
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,473916
MeridaVenezuela 1,348838
MagoyeZambia 11,7047,273
MansaZambia 11,8877,386
MbalaZambia 12,1777,567
MfuweZambia 12,1987,580
MisamfuZambia 12,1577,554
MonguZambia 11,2366,982
MpikaZambia 12,1597,556
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2627,620
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7787,319
MumbwaZambia 11,6697,251
MwinilungaZambia 11,4017,085
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9947,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -