Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,9409,284
NeuquenArgentina 4,3502,703
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,2442,637
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2147,590
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2029,447
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5378,412
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4578,984
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,9011,803
NatitingouBenin 8,9325,550
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,5602,833
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2606,376
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9466,181
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5804,089
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0624,388
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9143,675
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0713,773
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3165,167
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5864,093
North Bay, OnCanada 5,2693,274
N’DjamenaChad 10,4256,479
NanchangChina 16,58310,305
NanjingChina 16,11710,015
NanningChina 17,50110,876
NicosiaCyprus 12,0487,487
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,1466,305
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4611,529
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3051,433
NegeleEthiopia 13,1358,162
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4497,114
NandiFiji 11,4497,114
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6856,640
NancyFrance 9,7126,035
NantesFrance 9,1125,662
NiceFrance 9,7486,058
NeustrelitzGermany 10,2106,344
NurembergGermany 10,0716,259
NurnbergGermany 10,0686,257
NaxosGreece 11,3127,029
NanortalikGreenland 7,3834,588
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4694,641
NordGreenland 9,6826,016
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5744,707
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8554,881
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,71810,389
New DelhiIndia 16,0159,952
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,3246,415
NaganoJapan 14,5409,036
NagasakiJapan 15,4019,571
NagoJapan 15,9979,941
NagoyaJapan 14,7309,153
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,0479,972
NaraJapan 14,8439,224
NazeJapan 15,7539,789
NemuroJapan 13,5958,448
NiigataJapan 14,3958,945
NikkoJapan 14,4428,975
NobeokaJapan 15,2909,501
NairobiKenya 12,8217,967
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9945,589
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,8499,227
NidaLithuania 10,7076,653
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9518,669
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7858,566
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4737,751
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4547,739
NaraMali 8,0364,993
NioroMali 7,8164,857
NemaMauritania 8,0555,006
NouakchottMauritania 7,1674,454
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5167,778
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1726,943
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4407,109
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4127,092
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2296,978
NandaimeNicaragua 1,6421,021
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2206,351
NiameyNiger 9,0355,615
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,3616,439
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,6456,615
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1306,295
NawabshahPakistan 15,5049,634
NokkundiPakistan 14,8829,248
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,8421,766
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,39110,807
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,7447,298
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,1678,804
NikolaevRussia 11,6317,228
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,1858,193
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,6807,258
NizneangarskRussia 13,8808,625
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,0228,713
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,4047,708
NovgorodRussia 11,2416,985
NovosibirskRussia 13,7798,562
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,63310,957
No. 6Sudan 12,2427,607
NyalaSudan 11,4967,144
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,15511,282
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,38011,421
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,16311,908
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,04011,210
NarathiwatThailand 19,41212,063
NigdeTurkey 12,0997,518
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,6178,462
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,7967,330
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,7492,951
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,7492,951
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,2232,624
Natchez, MsUsa 3,8662,403
Neosho, MoUsa 4,5162,806
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,8443,010
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,6342,880
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,6742,905
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,0893,163
New London, WiUsa 5,1493,199
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,6552,271
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,6622,276
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,2353,253
New YorkUsa 4,6952,918
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,6592,895
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,6712,902
Newark, NjUsa 4,6602,896
Newberry, MiUsa 5,2793,280
Newberry, ScUsa 3,9102,430
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,6342,880
Newnan, GaUsa 3,8422,387
Newport, TnUsa 4,1422,574
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,9596,189
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,2242,625
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,1433,196
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,7064,167
North Loup, NeUsa 5,2043,234
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,1913,226
Norton, KsUsa 5,0533,140
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,7172,931
NdolaZambia 11,8477,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -