Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9925,588
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0285,610
OranArgentina 2,9041,804
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08710,618
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1969,443
OstendeBelgium 9,5065,907
ObidosBrazil 2,5671,595
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,6295,362
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,1613,207
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,1603,206
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,4372,757
OdenseDenmark 10,0406,239
OtavaloEcuador 14489
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0206,848
OuluFinland 10,7636,688
OroomiehIran 12,9778,064
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9236,166
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9484,939
ObihiroJapan 13,7788,562
OfunatoJapan 14,1338,782
OitaJapan 15,2449,473
OkayamaJapan 14,9809,309
OkinoerabuJapan 15,8829,869
OmaezakiJapan 14,6779,120
OmuJapan 13,6828,502
OnahamaJapan 14,3288,903
OsakaJapan 14,8679,238
OshimaJapan 14,5829,061
OtaruJapan 13,9018,638
OwaseJapan 14,8609,234
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3305,176
OujoaMorocco 8,8595,505
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4667,747
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2887,014
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6107,215
OphirNew Zealand 11,6137,216
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1686,940
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6987,269
OcotalNicaragua 1,8461,147
OrlandNorway 10,0206,227
OsloNorway 10,0676,256
OhotskRussia 12,5967,827
OkhotskRussia 12,5967,827
OlekminskRussia 13,2158,212
OlenekRussia 12,4657,746
OmskRussia 13,4968,387
OnegaRussia 11,3797,071
OrenburgRussia 12,9248,031
OymyakonRussia 12,2967,641
OviedoSpain 8,7005,406
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,2646,378
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2915,774
OdessaUkraine 11,5607,184
OvrucUkraine 11,2947,018
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,1592,584
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,1663,210
Oakland, MdUsa 4,4502,765
Oakley, IdUsa 5,9583,702
Oconto, WiUsa 5,1863,223
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,1293,187
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,5032,798
Olathe, KsUsa 4,7552,955
Olivia, MnUsa 5,3463,322
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8524,258
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,0193,119
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,0303,126
Oolitic, InUsa 4,5322,816
Orlando, FlUsa 3,2882,043
Orono, MeUsa 5,2043,234
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,1053,172
Oswego, NyUsa 4,9503,076
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,7892,976
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,7552,955
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,3982,733
Owosso, MiUsa 4,9263,061
Ozark, ArUsa 4,3142,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -