Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2086,344
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,49111,491
ParanaArgentina 3,9142,432
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,9122,431
PehuajoArgentina 4,2412,635
PergaminoArgentina 4,1082,553
PigeArgentina 4,3932,730
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,7422,325
PosadasArgentina 3,7952,358
PresidenciaArgentina 3,4572,148
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,6512,269
Punta IndioArgentina 4,4102,740
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0449,970
Port HedlandAustralia 16,98610,555
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9214,301
ParakouBenin 9,0625,631
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7272,938
ParacatuBrazil 3,9092,429
ParanaBrazil 3,6242,252
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2212,623
ParanaibaBrazil 3,6352,259
ParintinsBrazil 2,4361,514
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0972,546
Passo FundoBrazil 4,1132,556
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0072,490
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2242,625
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5622,835
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4152,744
PeixeBrazil 3,5352,196
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3172,683
PicosBrazil 4,1682,590
PiraiBrazil 4,4522,767
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6432,264
PompeuBrazil 4,1812,598
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,4422,139
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9311,822
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,0662,527
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8391,143
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,3312,692
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,4862,166
PosseBrazil 3,8302,380
PlevenBulgaria 11,1496,928
PlovdivBulgaria 11,1806,947
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,78411,673
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2604,511
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7694,828
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8414,251
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2243,246
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0313,127
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9363,689
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1294,430
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7233,556
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3604,573
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9653,706
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5324,059
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3234,551
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7564,820
Princeton, BcCanada 6,2343,874
ParronChile 3,7882,354
Puerto AysenChile 4,9693,088
Puerto MonttChile 4,5282,814
Punta ArenasChile 5,8253,620
PingbianChina 16,42110,204
PeralesColombia 717445
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,468912
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,403872
PragueCzech Republic 10,2986,399
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2471,396
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4291,509
PoloDominican Republic 2,2701,410
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4701,535
PichilingueEcuador 9760
PortoviejoEcuador 208129
PuyoEcuador 9056
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0367,480
ParisFrance 9,4305,860
PerpignanFrance 9,3895,834
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6718,495
Port-GentilGabon 9,7116,034
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,224761
PotsdamGermany 10,2106,344
PatrasGreece 10,9786,822
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6465,373
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4464,627
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6831,667
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2631,406
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8941,177
PecsHungary 10,6166,597
PambanIndia 17,39410,809
PuneIndia 16,43310,212
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,76912,285
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,12611,885
PadovaItaly 10,1256,292
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0606,252
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2446,366
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2256,354
PantelleriaItaly 10,1266,292
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0016,215
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9126,159
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1746,323
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3126,408
PiacenzaItaly 9,9556,186
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,0046,217
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,1576,312
Ponza IslandItaly 10,2126,346
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,4536,495
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1696,319
PrizziItaly 10,2556,372
PakseLaos 18,37611,419
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,52212,131
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6939,131
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6939,130
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6848,504
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,7286,666
PatheinMyanmar 18,11911,259
PutaoMyanmar 17,05810,600
PyiMyanmar 17,92611,139
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6597,866
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3227,035
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2647,000
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3047,024
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,7671,098
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5315,923
PohangNorth Korea 15,1719,427
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,1169,393
PadidanPakistan 15,4489,599
PanjgurPakistan 15,1009,383
ParachinarPakistan 15,1209,396
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,1369,406
PeshawarPakistan 15,2139,454
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8129,204
PilarParaguay 3,6002,237
PiscoPeru 1,438894
PiuraPeru 516320
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,6511,026
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,86711,103
PoznanPoland 10,4656,503
PrzemyslPoland 10,9076,778
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4915,276
PortalegrePortugal 8,4745,266
Porto Portugal 8,4245,235
PavelecRussia 11,8847,385
PecoraRussia 12,0647,497
PermRussia 12,5517,800
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,2167,591
PetrozavodskRussia 11,2857,012
PjatigorskRussia 12,5547,801
PoronajskRussia 13,3528,297
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,1177,530
Providenja BayRussia 10,3336,421
PskovRussia 11,0966,895
PodorSenegal 7,2474,503
PopradSlovakia 10,7366,672
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2486,990
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6327,228
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3385,803
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,50110,875
Port SudanSudan 12,7427,918
ParamariboSuriname 2,7111,684
PiteňSweden 10,5766,572
PalmyraSyria 12,5097,773
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9644,949
PhetchabunThailand 18,30111,372
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,25611,345
PhraeThailand 18,10811,252
PhuketThailand 19,18211,920
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,15211,901
Prachin BuriThailand 18,56611,537
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,80011,682
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,3051,432
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0025,594
PoltavaUkraine 11,7387,294
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,2202,623
PradoUruguay 4,4212,747
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,5002,796
Palestine, IlUsa 4,5522,829
Pana, IlUsa 4,6192,870
Paoli, InUsa 4,5142,805
Paris, IlUsa 4,6602,896
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,5653,458
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,6462,266
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,5693,461
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,4212,747
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,5742,842
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,8923,040
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,5214,052
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,6192,249
Peoria, IlUsa 4,7692,964
Perry, OkUsa 4,5362,819
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5612,834
Philo, OhUsa 4,5742,842
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,1863,223
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,4883,410
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,1622,586
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,5463,447
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,3063,297
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6212,872
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,6952,918
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,8393,007
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,3122,680
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,9483,696
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,5463,447
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,7892,976
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,0692,529
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9284,305
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,8122,369
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,6862,912
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9284,305
Portage, WiUsa 5,1123,176
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0353,129
Portland, OregonUsa 6,7424,189
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,0583,143
Prescott, ArUsa 4,1752,594
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5994,101
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,3472,701
Princeton, InUsa 4,4452,762
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,8082,988
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,1123,177
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,435892
PetaukeZambia 12,1177,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -