Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,8032,363
ReconquistaArgentina 3,7172,310
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,8722,406
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6933,538
RivadaviaArgentina 3,0791,913
RosarioArgentina 4,0062,489
RichmondAustralia 13,5858,442
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0618,738
RecifeBrazil 4,9003,045
RemansoBrazil 4,1482,578
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,554966
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,5332,817
Rio NegroBrazil 4,1562,582
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,5592,212
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7724,208
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9673,708
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2333,873
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2333,873
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4925,277
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8804,275
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5423,444
RuoqiangChina 15,5799,681
Rafael NunezColombia 1,320820
RandersDenmark 10,0196,226
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,3301,448
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4771,539
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,3902,728
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3117,650
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3077,648
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,1157,528
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9851,855
RostockGermany 10,1436,303
RhodesGreece 11,5617,184
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,9375,553
ReykhólarIceland 8,6355,366
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5715,326
RamsarIran 13,4678,368
RashtIran 13,3638,304
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9075,535
RadicofaniItaly 10,1146,285
Resia PassItaly 10,0246,229
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1836,328
RivoltoItaly 10,2166,348
Rolle PassItaly 10,1196,288
RomeItaly 10,1746,322
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1526,309
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,2496,369
RumoiJapan 13,8108,581
RigaLatvia 10,8616,749
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,8386,735
RodriguesMauritius 15,2779,493
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,4428,974
RabatMorocco 8,4095,225
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,17211,292
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8566,746
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4127,092
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4397,108
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2506,991
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6247,223
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3447,049
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0826,886
RivasNicaragua 1,598993
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,4599,607
RebolyRussia 11,0476,865
Rostov On DonRussia 12,1907,575
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,5868,443
RagaSudan 11,5947,205
RashadSudan 12,1677,561
RenkSudan 12,3577,679
RumbekSudan 12,0407,482
RanongThailand 18,97211,789
Roi EtThailand 18,32511,388
RizeTurkey 12,4817,756
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3118,893
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,4997,145
RomnyUkraine 11,6257,224
RovnoUkraine 11,1296,916
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4318,968
RochaUruguay 4,4952,793
Racine, WiUsa 4,9503,076
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,1012,549
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,5763,465
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,5793,467
Reading, PaUsa 4,6062,862
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,3623,954
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,9593,703
Redding, CaUsa 6,3883,970
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5863,471
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,1493,821
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,7492,951
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,2852,663
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,2852,663
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,2652,650
Rochester, MnUsa 5,1843,222
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,9083,050
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,1953,228
Rockford, IlUsa 4,9203,057
Rockville, InUsa 4,6402,884
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,0603,144
Rome, GaUsa 3,9512,455
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8083,609
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,5964,099
Roswell, NmUsa 4,6842,911
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,4582,770
Rushville, IlUsa 4,7322,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -