Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,9029,260
TiranaAlbania 10,7816,699
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4395,866
TebessaAlgeria 9,7756,074
TimimounAlgeria 8,9865,584
TindoufAlgeria 8,1475,062
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5745,949
TrelewArgentina 4,8743,029
TucumanArgentina 3,2071,993
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7679,798
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7689,798
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3219,521
TibooburraAustralia 14,5369,033
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5789,059
TshaneBotswana 11,0246,850
TaguatingaBrazil 3,7642,339
TarauacaBrazil 1,176731
TauaBrazil 4,2712,654
TefeBrazil 1,565973
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4612,772
TeresinaBrazil 3,9972,484
TiriosBrazil 2,5431,580
TorresBrazil 4,3872,726
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5202,187
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,6542,271
TriunfoBrazil 4,5462,825
TucuruiBrazil 3,2222,002
TuriacuBrazil 3,6912,293
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9224,923
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6674,764
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2265,112
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4564,012
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3734,582
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5554,073
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,5883,473
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5203,431
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1644,452
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,9653,085
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,9713,089
Trenton, OnCanada 5,0203,119
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1883,845
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5733,463
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,2412,636
TaiyuanChina 15,7889,811
TaoyuanChina 16,60010,315
TengchongChina 17,31710,761
TønderDenmark 9,9386,176
TylstrupDenmark 10,0156,223
TystofteDenmark 10,0966,274
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3051,432
TahrirEgypt 11,9047,397
TantaEgypt 11,9307,413
TallinEstonia 10,8486,741
TartuEstonia 10,9786,822
TampereFinland 10,7606,686
TurkuFinland 10,6986,648
ToulonFrance 9,6405,990
ToulouseFrance 9,2815,767
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4454,626
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0154,981
TchibanGabon 9,9596,188
TbilisiGeorgia 12,8007,954
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,7536,061
TamaleGhana 8,6795,393
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0566,870
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,0446,863
TimehriGuyana 2,4081,496
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9261,197
TelaHonduras 2,1021,306
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,18310,677
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,18310,677
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,92611,139
TabrizIran 13,0608,115
TeheranIran 13,5778,437
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2687,624
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,5756,571
TarvisioItaly 10,2566,373
TermoliItaly 10,3806,450
TorinoItaly 9,7996,089
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7946,086
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1726,321
TrevicoItaly 10,4036,464
TrevisoItaly 10,1496,307
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,2716,382
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7946,086
TabouIvory Coast 7,9364,931
TadotsuJapan 15,0199,333
TakadaJapan 14,5079,015
TakamatsuJapan 14,9959,318
TakayamaJapan 14,6419,098
TanegashimaJapan 15,4759,616
TatenoJapan 14,4418,974
TateyamaJapan 14,5299,029
TokushimaJapan 14,9779,307
TokyoJapan 14,4929,006
TomakomaiJapan 13,9078,642
TottoriJapan 14,8989,258
ToyamaJapan 14,6069,077
ToyookaJapan 14,8559,231
TsuJapan 14,7919,192
TsurugaJapan 14,7609,172
TsuyamaJapan 14,9449,287
TurgayKazakhstan 13,5258,405
TripoliLebanon 12,2897,637
TobrukLibya 11,2476,989
TripoliLibya 10,2326,358
TelsiaiLithuania 10,7746,695
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9458,666
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4858,380
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2248,218
ThyoloMalawi 12,5107,774
TawauMalaysia 18,15011,279
TessalitMali 8,9605,568
TimbuktuMali 8,5075,286
TombMali 8,5085,287
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6464,751
TacubayaMexico 3,1941,985
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3212,064
TarialanMongolia 14,6169,083
TosontsengelMongolia 14,7019,135
TsetserlegMongolia 14,8529,229
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,1749,429
TangierMorocco 8,5215,295
TarfayaMorocco 7,6844,775
TazaMorocco 8,6625,383
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,76711,041
TaungooMyanmar 17,95311,156
ThandweMyanmar 17,92811,140
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5457,795
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5107,152
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3137,030
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6147,217
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,2677,002
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2596,996
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2697,003
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7457,299
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3147,030
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3687,064
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3457,050
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2096,966
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3747,068
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5147,155
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5417,172
TahouaNiger 9,3755,826
TillaberyNiger 8,9635,570
TaejonNorth Korea 15,2629,484
TromsoNorway 10,4036,465
TrondheimNorway 10,0616,252
ThumraitOman 14,5199,022
TacnaPeru 2,1011,306
TarapotoPeru 658409
TrujilloPeru 788489
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,17110,671
TorunPoland 10,5786,573
TimisoaraRomania 10,8516,743
TambovRussia 12,0547,491
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1828,813
TaraRussia 13,3538,298
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,6617,868
TermezRussia 14,6829,123
TernejRussia 14,0318,719
TobolskRussia 13,0308,097
TomskRussia 13,6728,496
Tot’MaRussia 11,7877,325
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,2107,587
TuapseRussia 12,2567,616
TuraRussia 12,9818,067
TurukhanskRussia 12,7347,913
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0508,109
TortosaSpain 9,1665,696
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,63010,955
TokerSudan 12,8137,962
TartousSyria 12,2857,634
TaipeiTaiwan 16,58110,304
TaboraTanzania 12,3697,686
TakThailand 18,23411,331
TrangThailand 19,26611,972
TabligboTogo 8,9275,547
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,8534,880
TunisTunisia 9,9716,196
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,4888,381
TireeUk 8,9945,589
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2885,772
TernopilUkraine 11,1186,909
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,3822,723
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,7992,360
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1665,696
Talladega, AlUsa 3,8622,400
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,5512,206
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,2502,020
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,1062,552
Taunton, MaUsa 4,8323,002
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,8923,040
Temple, TxUsa 4,0832,538
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,6642,277
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,8032,363
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,7082,926
Toledo, IaUsa 4,9983,106
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,7682,963
Tooele, UtUsa 5,7423,568
Topeka, KsUsa 4,7852,974
Towanda, PaUsa 4,7632,959
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,9723,090
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,5382,820
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,0233,122
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,5092,802
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,9212,436
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,4923,413
TashkentUzbekistan 14,4969,008
TumeremoVenezuela 2,1151,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -