Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,0533,761
UaupesBrazil 1,286799
UbatubaBrazil 4,3912,729
UberabaBrazil 3,9342,445
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2204,486
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,0689,363
UpernavikGreenland 8,3555,192
UummannaqGreenland 8,2035,097
UdineItaly 10,2306,357
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2326,358
UenoJapan 14,8169,207
UnzendakeJapan 15,3749,554
UrakawaJapan 13,8568,610
UshibukaJapan 15,4329,589
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,4288,966
UwajimaJapan 15,1809,433
UkmergeLithuania 10,9426,800
UtenaLithuania 10,9886,828
UlaangomMongolia 14,5199,022
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,7749,181
UlgiiMongolia 14,5759,057
UliastaiMongolia 14,8009,197
UmnugoviMongolia 14,5989,071
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,7909,191
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,9609,297
UfaRussia 12,7607,929
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,4327,104
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,3358,908
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,9087,400
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,1478,791
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,8697,376
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,8277,350
Ust-MajaRussia 12,8377,977
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4677,126
Umm BeninSudan 12,4737,751
UmeňSweden 10,5436,552
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,38811,426
Udon ThaniThailand 18,19011,303
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,16311,287
UrfaTurkey 12,4717,749
UsakTurkey 11,6327,228
Uman’Ukraine 11,4607,121
UzgorodUkraine 10,8886,766
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,5512,828
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,6932,917
Urbana, IlUsa 4,6602,896
Urbana, OhUsa 4,6032,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -