Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7728,558
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,46211,473
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5358,411
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3528,918
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33810,153
WoomeraAustralia 14,8449,224
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55610,288
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0973,789
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,9493,075
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0454,999
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3695,200
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,0953,166
Windsor, OnCanada 4,8343,004
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,9363,689
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,3433,941
WillemstadCuraçao 1,8141,127
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7945,465
WajimaJapan 14,5809,060
WakamatsuJapan 14,3638,926
WakayamaJapan 14,9239,273
WakkanaiJapan 13,7048,516
WajirKenya 13,1988,202
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2736,384
WindhoekNamibia 10,5486,555
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1696,940
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1856,951
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2426,986
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,2506,991
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2827,011
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2386,983
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2787,008
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5447,173
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,1966,957
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2596,996
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2216,973
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1416,923
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4047,086
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3207,034
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3137,030
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3107,028
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5607,183
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3407,047
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3647,062
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4267,100
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,4857,137
WintonNew Zealand 11,6767,255
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4437,111
WarsawPoland 10,7476,678
WroclawPoland 10,4796,512
WonsanSouth Korea 15,0169,331
Wad MedaniSudan 12,4117,712
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1047,522
WauSudan 11,8537,365
WaddingtonUk 9,3075,784
Waco, TxUsa 4,1262,564
Wake IslandUsa 12,6327,849
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,9573,081
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,1293,187
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,0062,489
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,5164,049
Walnut, IlUsa 4,9193,057
Warren, OhUsa 4,6792,907
Warren, PaUsa 4,7842,973
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,6272,875
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,4362,757
Washington, IaUsa 4,8653,023
Washington, InUsa 4,5322,816
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,0722,530
Watertown, NyUsa 5,0123,115
Watertown, SdUsa 5,4303,374
Watertown, WiUsa 5,0043,110
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,7662,962
Waverly, OhUsa 4,4732,779
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,6062,241
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,8322,381
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,1232,562
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,2632,649
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,3542,705
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,5682,838
West Chester, PaUsa 4,5692,839
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,0851,917
West Point, GaUsa 3,8422,387
West Point, NyUsa 4,6952,918
White Hall, IlUsa 4,6002,858
Whitestown, InUsa 4,6232,873
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,4102,741
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,7162,930
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,6994,163
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,7182,932
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,2312,629
Williamson, WvUsa 4,3532,705
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,7032,923
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,9813,717
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,5692,839
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,5332,817
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9232,438
Windsor, IlUsa 4,5752,843
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,4112,741
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,2153,241
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,1133,799
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,5463,447
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,9022,425
Winslow, AzUsa 5,2163,241
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,0132,494
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,4372,757
Wooster, OhUsa 4,6632,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -