Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,8307,973
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,1818,191
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,0168,089
YaoundeCameroon 10,0276,231
YokoCameroon 10,1256,292
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1403,194
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6694,765
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,2353,874
YanjiChina 14,5889,065
YichangChina 16,55410,287
YinchuanChina 15,8229,832
YiningChina 14,8459,225
YariguiesColombia 1,040646
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3911,486
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4561,526
YazdIran 14,0048,702
YakushimaJapan 15,5229,646
YamagataJapan 14,2828,875
YamaguchiJapan 15,1859,436
YokkaichiJapan 14,7739,180
YokohamaJapan 14,5169,021
YonagoJapan 14,9639,298
YonagunijimaJapan 16,52210,267
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8519,850
YeMyanmar 18,38611,425
YolaNigeria 10,1426,302
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,3779,555
YurimaguasPeru 607377
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8367,976
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,5338,409
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,9408,662
Yakima, WaUsa 6,6834,153
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5295,300
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,0133,737
York, PaUsa 4,5642,836
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,7072,925
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,3183,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -