Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,8949,255
BustAfghanistan 14,8549,230
BatnaAlgeria 9,6155,975
BecharAlgeria 8,7775,454
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5115,910
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7635,446
BiskraAlgeria 9,5555,937
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5995,965
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,0164,360
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,1594,448
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1614,450
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,2364,497
ByrdAntarctica 9,0585,629
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,5152,806
BarilocheArgentina 4,5252,812
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,2762,657
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1718,806
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6558,486
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91010,508
BrestBelarus 10,9326,793
BrusselsBelgium 9,6005,966
Belize CityBelize 2,3211,442
BeninBenin 9,0235,607
BohiconBenin 8,9925,587
BermudaBermuda 3,9902,479
BageBrazil 4,2422,636
BambuiBrazil 4,1262,564
BarbacenaBrazil 4,3952,731
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4112,741
BarcelosBrazil 1,7431,083
BarraBrazil 4,0682,528
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7322,319
BarreirasBrazil 3,9052,427
BelémBrazil 3,3492,081
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3162,682
BelterraBrazil 2,6341,637
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9192,436
Bom JesusBrazil 4,2882,664
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1052,551
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7412,325
BrevesBrazil 3,1261,942
BurgasBulgaria 11,3957,081
BurundiBurundi 11,9887,450
BatouriCameroon 10,3446,428
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5363,440
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9384,311
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4034,600
Banff, AbCanada 6,7684,206
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3073,298
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3023,916
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5684,081
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0093,734
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0244,365
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2143,240
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7194,797
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0183,740
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1513,822
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7094,791
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4084,604
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4063,359
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5254,676
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0955,030
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8046,714
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2727,005
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,0373,130
BeijingChina 15,4349,591
BarranquillaColombia 1,389863
Benito SalasColombia 575357
BogotáColombia 805500
BrnoCzech Republic 10,4776,511
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6027,210
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0576,871
BaniDominican Republic 2,3271,446
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,2891,422
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4061,495
BahariyaEgypt 11,7697,313
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9697,438
BiarritzFrance 9,0465,622
BordeauxFrance 9,1385,678
BrestFrance 8,9355,553
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1815,083
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1805,083
BitamGabon 10,0206,227
BanjulGambia 7,0184,361
BerlinGermany 10,2266,354
BrockenGermany 10,0426,240
BokeGuinea 7,1734,457
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1024,413
BudapestHungary 10,6616,625
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,6756,634
BangaloreIndia 17,07410,610
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,64610,344
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,28810,743
BikanerIndia 15,7809,806
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,27411,356
BabolsarIran 13,6348,472
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4028,950
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,3428,291
Bandar LengehIran 14,2908,880
BirjandIran 14,3648,926
BushehrIran 13,8258,591
BaghdadIraq 13,0758,125
BasraIraq 13,4898,382
BelmulletIreland 8,7315,426
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8275,485
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,5316,544
BergamoItaly 9,9566,187
BolognaItaly 10,0786,263
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,0836,266
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,4646,502
BrindisiItaly 10,6336,608
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4625,258
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2095,101
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,3088,891
BeirutLebanon 12,2777,629
BenghaziLibya 10,9026,775
BirzaiLithuania 10,9246,788
BitolaMacedonia 10,9166,783
BlantyreMalawi 12,4917,762
BvumbweMalawi 12,4987,766
BintuluMalaysia 18,70111,621
BamakoMali 7,9294,927
Bko-SMali 7,9354,931
BougounMali 7,9724,954
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7564,819
BaitagMongolia 14,9079,264
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,5679,052
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,6709,116
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,8089,202
BayandelgerMongolia 14,9299,277
BayankhongorMongolia 14,9989,320
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,7149,143
BulganMongolia 14,6989,134
BhamawMyanmar 17,39110,807
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5697,189
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4367,107
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5537,179
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2967,019
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,556967
BilmaNiger 10,2036,340
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3705,823
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,3466,429
BergenNorway 9,7726,072
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7736,073
BjornoyaNorway 10,3426,426
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,2396,362
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,1476,306
BadinPakistan 15,6459,722
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,6339,715
BalakotPakistan 15,2989,506
BarkhanPakistan 15,3779,555
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,115693
BascoPhilippines 16,90710,506
BialystokPoland 10,8816,761
BejaPortugal 8,4045,222
BragancaPortugal 8,5935,340
BistritaRomania 11,0786,884
BucharestRomania 11,2456,988
BajkitRussia 13,2588,239
BarabinskRussia 13,6238,465
BarnaulRussia 13,9588,674
BerezovoRussia 12,4217,718
BiserRussia 12,6287,847
BlagovescenskRussia 14,0098,705
BogdarinRussia 13,9728,682
BogucanyRussia 13,6278,468
BomnakRussia 13,5448,416
BorRussia 13,2138,211
BorzjaRussia 14,3418,912
BratskRussia 13,8708,619
BelgradeSerbia 10,8016,712
BoSierra Leone 7,4744,645
BontheSierra Leone 7,3904,592
BratislavaSlovakia 10,5166,535
BerberaSomalia 13,7018,514
BusanSouth Korea 15,2679,487
BadajozSpain 8,5135,290
BarcelonaSpain 9,3045,782
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8575,504
BabanusaSudan 11,8187,344
BaselSwitzerland 9,8046,093
BernSwitzerland 9,7946,086
BangkokThailand 18,59911,558
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,57811,544
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,19211,305
BizerteTunisia 9,9346,173
BalikesirTurkey 11,4877,138
BursaTurkey 11,5737,191
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3058,889
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9435,557
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9805,580
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9795,580
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2165,727
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1705,698
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2895,772
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,8313,624
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,2812,660
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,4752,781
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6976,026
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6966,026
Batesville, MsUsa 4,0722,530
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,7432,326
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,0583,143
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,3222,686
Bedford, MaUsa 4,8443,010
Beeville, TxUsa 3,8562,396
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,9703,088
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,2103,859
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7416,053
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0493,137
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3775,827
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0215,606
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,0193,119
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,9773,714
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,8152,992
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,9392,448
Bishop, CaUsa 5,9083,671
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,7373,565
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,2572,645
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8332,382
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9824,339
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6242,252
Block Island, RiUsa 4,6822,910
Boerne, TxUsa 4,0382,509
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,2093,858
Booneville, MsUsa 4,1012,548
Boonton, NjUsa 4,6812,909
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,8833,035
Bowler, WiUsa 5,2193,243
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,2962,670
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,6272,875
Brenham, TxUsa 3,9482,453
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,7232,935
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,2032,612
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,1862,601
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,9193,057
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,9713,089
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,1483,199
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,8632,400
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6142,246
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,6872,912
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,2253,247
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,4522,767
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,6722,903
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,8883,038
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,8342,383
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,2352,632
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,8182,994
Burlington, VtUsa 5,0863,161
Burns, OregonUsa 6,3823,966
BajsunUzbekistan 14,6079,077
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,9751,228
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,604997
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7627,309
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7607,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -