Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,0799,370
GhazniAfghanistan 15,0279,338
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3555,813
General PicoArgentina 4,1502,579
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,1232,562
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1494,442
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4498,357
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41010,197
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9209,893
GrazAustria 10,3966,460
GancaAzerbaijan 12,9538,049
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,0618,116
GomelBelarus 11,4097,090
GrodnoBelarus 10,9306,792
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7382,944
GoianiaBrazil 3,6532,270
GoiasBrazil 3,5322,195
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4602,772
GrajauBrazil 3,6062,241
GuairaBrazil 3,6672,279
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4122,742
GuaratingaBrazil 4,6162,869
GarouaCameroon 10,2436,365
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0153,738
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5434,066
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0264,366
Golden, BcCanada 6,8454,254
Goose, NfCanada 6,2733,898
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2293,250
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2404,499
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2903,288
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6223,493
GanzhouChina 16,89210,497
GuangzhouChina 17,22410,703
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,4681,534
GuayaquilEcuador 192119
GonderEthiopia 12,8547,988
GourdonFrance 9,2985,778
GrenobleFrance 9,6445,993
GeisenheimGermany 9,8486,119
GorlitzGermany 10,3436,427
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5795,331
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1781,354
GeorgetownGuyana 2,4291,510
GoaIndia 16,58710,308
GuwahatiIndia 17,03410,585
GelaItaly 10,3266,417
GenoaItaly 9,8836,141
GhediItaly 10,0006,214
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,5476,554
GrazzaniseItaly 10,3066,404
GrossetoItaly 10,0566,249
GrottaglieItaly 10,5876,579
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9146,161
GuidoniaItaly 10,1936,334
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1025,035
GifuJapan 14,7289,152
GaoMali 8,8185,479
GuamMariana Islands 15,0449,349
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6152,247
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4762,160
GuaymasMexico 4,7142,929
GaluutMongolia 14,9349,280
GemertNetherlands 9,7016,028
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0976,896
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0956,895
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4737,129
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3537,055
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2076,964
GayaNiger 9,1655,696
GardermoenNorway 10,0886,269
GeiloNorway 9,9326,172
GdanskPoland 10,5656,565
GalatiRomania 11,3777,070
Gor’KijRussia 12,0347,478
GorznyjRussia 12,7887,946
GridinoRussia 11,1486,928
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9978,698
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,0504,381
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3705,822
GijonSpain 8,7245,421
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6697,251
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6207,843
GoteborgSweden 10,1386,300
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,1316,296
GothenburgSweden 10,1386,300
GunnarnSweden 10,4056,466
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6846,018
GabesTunisia 9,9506,183
GafsaTunisia 9,8346,111
GiresunTurkey 12,3157,653
GoztepeTurkey 11,5647,186
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,7918,570
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,7548,547
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1255,670
GajvoronUkraine 11,4447,111
GeniceskUkraine 11,8687,375
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,9092,429
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,5585,940
Galva, IlUsa 4,8313,002
Galveston, TxUsa 3,7862,353
Geneva, NeUsa 5,0673,149
Genoa, NeUsa 5,0673,149
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,1053,794
Glenville, WvUsa 4,4482,764
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,9193,057
Golconda, NvUsa 6,0683,771
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,0482,516
Goodland, KsUsa 5,0693,150
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,1483,199
Grafton, NdUsa 5,7343,563
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,7312,318
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,0753,153
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,4073,360
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,9313,064
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,5324,059
Gravette, ArUsa 4,4742,780
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,2593,889
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,1483,199
Greenfield, InUsa 4,6232,873
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,9092,429
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,1302,566
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,2962,670
Greenville, MsUsa 4,0002,486
Greenville, OhUsa 4,6072,863
Greenville, PaUsa 4,6742,905
Greenville, TxUsa 4,2192,621
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,0122,493
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,9332,444
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,6942,917
Groton, CtUsa 4,7202,933
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9335,551
GuanareVenezuela 1,486923
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,261783
GuiriaVenezuela 2,2151,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -