Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,6179,083
ShkoderAlbania 10,7536,682
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6756,012
SaltaArgentina 3,0011,865
San AntonioArgentina 4,6262,875
San LuisArgentina 3,8072,366
San RafaelArgentina 3,8792,411
Santa RosaArgentina 4,2192,622
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,3412,076
SarmientoArgentina 5,0413,133
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5358,411
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5378,412
SalzburgAustria 10,2106,345
SakiAzerbaijan 12,9908,072
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,2058,206
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,1298,159
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5934,097
SaveBenin 9,0395,617
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5121,561
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,6496,617
SalvadorBrazil 4,6102,865
Santa MariaBrazil 4,1362,570
SantaremBrazil 2,6601,653
SantosBrazil 4,3092,678
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,0612,524
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0161,874
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5222,810
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,2982,671
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,9432,450
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,3232,686
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8152,371
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6592,895
São PauloBrazil 4,2582,646
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,0612,524
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,422883
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3722,717
SerrinhaBrazil 4,5282,814
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2642,650
SobralBrazil 4,2592,646
SoureBrazil 3,3402,076
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,9232,438
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,4702,778
SurubimBrazil 4,8102,989
SadovoBulgaria 11,1956,957
SandanskiBulgaria 11,0676,877
SofiaBulgaria 11,0616,874
SiemreapCambodia 18,61611,568
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3283,311
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3873,969
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3023,295
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7714,829
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7634,824
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5343,439
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4734,022
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3143,302
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3003,915
Scott, SkCanada 6,5724,084
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8173,615
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2913,288
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2103,238
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9175,541
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8133,612
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8263,620
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0704,394
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8393,628
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4713,400
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3383,938
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3433,942
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5523,450
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3894,592
SalCape Verde 6,4093,983
SantiagoChile 3,7052,302
SewellChile 3,7742,345
ShanghaiChina 16,0499,973
ShantouChina 17,03010,583
ShenyangChina 14,9759,306
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,551964
Simon BolivarColombia 1,435891
San JoseCosta Rica 1,361846
SibenikCroatia 10,4476,492
SplitCroatia 10,4916,519
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,3146,409
StudsgårdDenmark 9,9476,181
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4341,512
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3861,483
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4481,521
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4371,514
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4661,532
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3631,468
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4101,498
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3471,458
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3471,459
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4191,503
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4531,524
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4331,512
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4121,499
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3631,469
SalloumEgypt 11,3707,065
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4277,101
SohagEgypt 12,0707,500
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2617,619
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0131,251
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,9593,703
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,7586,685
StrasbourgFrance 9,8156,099
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0261,881
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8221,753
SukhumiGeorgia 12,4447,733
SchleswigGermany 9,9806,202
StuttgartGermany 9,9306,170
SamosGreece 11,4367,107
Skiros IslandGreece 11,2066,964
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,2226,973
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8734,893
SiguiriGuinea 7,7914,842
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0841,295
SzegedHungary 10,7576,684
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,4856,515
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5925,339
SagarIndia 16,49310,249
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4169,580
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6539,727
SemnanIran 13,7528,546
ShahroudIran 13,8328,595
ShirazIran 13,9638,677
ShannonIreland 8,7495,437
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7946,086
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4606,500
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6726,632
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9736,197
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8426,116
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5086,530
SigonellaItaly 10,3866,454
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0815,021
SagaJapan 15,3319,527
SaigoJapan 14,9069,263
SakaiJapan 14,9619,297
SakataJapan 14,2728,869
SapporoJapan 13,8908,632
SaseboJapan 15,3779,555
SendaiJapan 14,2438,851
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,1849,436
ShimonosekiJapan 15,2379,468
ShinjoJapan 14,2518,856
ShionomisakiJapan 14,9359,281
ShirakawaJapan 14,3658,927
ShizuokaJapan 14,6389,096
SumotoJapan 14,9349,280
SuttsuJapan 13,9798,686
SuwaJapan 14,5889,065
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,6242,252
SavannakhetLaos 18,25211,342
SiauliaiLithuania 10,8416,737
SiluteLithuania 10,7346,670
SkopjeMacedonia 10,9296,791
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1258,777
SalimaMalawi 12,4777,753
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,08911,240
SibuMalaysia 18,84711,712
SanMali 8,2795,145
SegouMali 8,1385,057
SikassoMali 8,1695,076
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0379,344
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6391,640
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,0689,364
SainshandMongolia 15,0619,359
SafiMorocco 8,1435,060
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9874,963
SittweMyanmar 17,69610,997
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3977,082
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7736,073
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2106,345
SaiqOman 14,6969,133
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5449,038
SurOman 14,8939,255
SialkotPakistan 15,5259,647
SibbiPakistan 15,2579,481
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,6592,274
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,6411,020
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,17910,675
SandomierzPoland 10,8196,723
SniezkaPoland 10,4006,463
SuwalkiPoland 10,8496,741
SzczecinPoland 10,3126,408
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2855,148
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9244,303
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5641,593
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4648,988
Satu MareRomania 10,9466,802
SibiuRomania 11,0696,878
SulinaRomania 11,5167,156
SadrinskRussia 13,0248,093
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,1446,925
SalekhardRussia 12,2427,607
SaratovRussia 12,4037,707
SejmcanRussia 11,9647,434
SelagoncyRussia 12,6917,886
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9648,056
SkovorodinoRussia 13,7728,558
SmolenskRussia 11,4087,089
SociRussia 12,3287,661
SortovalaRussia 11,1116,904
SuntarRussia 13,0838,130
SurgutRussia 12,9148,025
SverdlovskRussia 12,8337,975
SyktyvkarRussia 12,0607,494
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7121,685
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4875,895
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8789,245
SingaporeSingapore 19,72612,258
SliacSlovakia 10,6616,625
SeoulSouth Korea 15,1829,434
SineijuSouth Korea 15,0889,376
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6735,390
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0035,595
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8675,510
SevilleSpain 8,5595,318
SennarSudan 12,4337,726
ShambatSudan 12,2987,642
ShendiSudan 12,3837,695
StenseleSweden 10,3806,450
StockholmSweden 10,4826,514
StorlienSweden 10,1446,304
SundsvallSweden 10,4186,474
SantisSwitzerland 9,9356,174
SongeaTanzania 12,6237,844
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,19611,307
SongkhlaThailand 19,32412,008
Suphan BuriThailand 18,51211,504
Surat ThaniThailand 19,07911,856
SurinThailand 18,45711,470
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8325,488
SokodeTogo 8,8995,530
SfaxTunisia 10,0066,218
SousseTunisia 10,0046,217
SamsunTurkey 12,1367,542
SiirtTurkey 12,7117,899
SivasTurkey 12,2427,608
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3038,888
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8415,494
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0795,642
SarataUkraine 11,4887,139
SarnyUkraine 11,1476,927
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,8637,372
SumyUkraine 11,7037,273
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4048,951
SaltoUruguay 4,0172,496
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,2063,856
Safford, AzUsa 5,0143,116
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,0943,166
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,2472,018
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,5832,848
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,0673,149
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,2353,253
Salem, InUsa 4,5142,805
Salem, OrUsa 6,7214,177
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,7403,567
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,2792,659
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,9992,485
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,5173,428
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,2143,862
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5641,594
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,9513,698
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,5213,431
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,8143,613
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,9033,668
Santuck, ScUsa 4,0212,499
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,3143,302
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6972,297
Scott City, KsUsa 4,9103,051
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3903,350
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,5142,805
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8624,264
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8494,256
Sedan, KsUsa 4,6132,866
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9404,312
Selma, AlUsa 3,7772,347
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,7062,925
Seymour, InUsa 4,5142,805
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,3882,727
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,8113,611
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,0522,518
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,1473,198
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,2783,280
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,8132,991
Southport, NcUsa 3,8942,420
Sparta, IlUsa 4,5022,798
Spencer, WvUsa 4,4572,769
Spickard, MoUsa 4,8393,007
Spokane, WaUsa 6,5914,096
Spooner, WiUsa 5,3703,337
Springfield, IlUsa 4,6822,909
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,5192,808
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2016,339
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,3973,354
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,5832,848
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,3293,311
Stamford, CtUsa 4,6952,918
State College, PaUsa 4,6502,889
State University, MsUsa 3,9372,447
State University, NmUsa 4,7342,942
Staunton, VaUsa 4,3562,707
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,4293,373
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,7602,958
Stockton, CaUsa 6,1493,821
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,1323,189
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8052,986
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,3142,681
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7882,354
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,6124,109
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,6872,912
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,9923,102
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9143,054
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,4849,001
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,198745
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,587986
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,0401,267
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7994,847
SocotraYemen 14,6239,087
SenangaZambia 11,2426,986
SerenjeZambia 12,0147,466
SeshekeZambia 11,3397,046
SolweziZambia 11,6107,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -