Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,5229,024
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5705,947
HuamboAngola 10,4536,496
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43410,212
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3178,275
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3258,280
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7649,175
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7294,181
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4905,276
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2913,288
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3173,304
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,9163,055
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2733,898
Harrow, OnCanada 4,8062,987
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5754,707
Hope, BcCanada 6,9384,311
HaikouChina 17,69610,996
HailarChina 14,3768,933
HamiChina 15,3019,508
HetanChina 15,4359,591
HavanaCuba 2,7011,678
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4241,506
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4351,513
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,3221,443
HelwanEgypt 11,9797,444
HurguadaEgypt 12,2577,616
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1735,700
HelsinkiFinland 10,8326,731
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,8486,741
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0604,387
HamburgGermany 10,0066,218
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,0056,217
HannoverGermany 9,9806,202
HelgolandGermany 9,8706,133
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,0626,253
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,3207,034
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8054,850
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6325,364
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9475,559
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8675,510
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,91210,509
HaifaIsrael 12,2587,617
HaboroJapan 13,7768,561
HachijojimaJapan 14,6539,105
HachinoheJapan 14,0508,731
HagiJapan 15,1699,426
HakodateJapan 14,0138,708
HamadaJapan 15,0889,376
HamamatsuJapan 14,7049,137
HikoneJapan 14,7749,180
HimejiJapan 14,9169,269
HiradoJapan 15,3739,553
HirooJapan 13,8128,583
HiroshimaJapan 15,0999,383
HitaJapan 15,2859,498
HitoyoshiJapan 15,3809,557
HunLibya 10,5026,526
HomboriMali 8,6355,366
HomalinMyanmar 17,27310,734
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,21911,321
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4377,107
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4987,145
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5817,197
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6557,243
HororataNew Zealand 11,4797,133
HyderabadPakistan 15,5609,669
HuanucoPeru 1,019633
HelPoland 10,5766,572
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,8238,590
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,8047,957
HatangaRussia 12,1247,534
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,9907,451
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1525,066
HailSaudi Arabia 13,0248,093
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,5986,586
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4298,345
HaejuSouth Korea 15,2099,451
HyesanSouth Korea 14,7849,187
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,69610,996
HalaibSudan 12,6397,854
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6287,847
HudeibaSudan 12,4267,722
HaparandaSweden 10,6876,641
HarnosandSweden 10,4416,488
HamaSyria 12,3567,678
HassakahSyria 12,6607,867
Hua HinThailand 18,72011,633
HakkariTurkey 12,8758,001
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3355,801
HersonUkraine 11,6887,263
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,2136,968
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,9082,428
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0493,137
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,4682,777
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5882,851
Hart, MiUsa 5,0603,144
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,8132,991
Hartington, NeUsa 5,2003,232
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7382,323
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,4683,398
Hays, KsUsa 4,9133,053
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,3103,921
Hebron, NeUsa 4,9693,088
Helena, MtUsa 6,2163,863
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,8953,042
Henderson, NcUsa 4,1172,558
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,0212,499
Hermit, CoUsa 5,2263,247
Hernando, MsUsa 4,1592,584
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,7532,332
Highmore, SdUsa 5,4993,417
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,5762,843
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,5752,843
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,8272,999
Holly, CoUsa 4,9593,081
Homer, AkUsa 9,1565,690
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,7042,923
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,3112,679
Horton, KsUsa 4,8403,008
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,4683,398
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,3412,698
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,0833,158
Houma, LaUsa 3,6402,262
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8772,409
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,3982,733
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,0572,521
Huron, SdUsa 5,4103,362
HanoiVietnam 17,73811,022
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,78011,670
HarareZimbabwe 12,0537,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -