Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rumipamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rumipamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rumipamba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,9709,302
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,1049,386
JuninArgentina 4,1562,582
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,9492,454
JacobinaBrazil 4,3582,708
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5522,829
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8943,041
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,9992,485
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,4592,771
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7634,203
JiuquanChina 15,6969,754
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,371852
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4021,493
JimaniDominican Republic 2,2751,414
JoensuuFinland 11,0276,852
JokioinenFinland 10,7596,686
JyvskylFinland 10,8386,735
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0795,020
JulianehbGreenland 7,4084,604
JagdalpurIndia 17,10110,627
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,01311,815
JerusalemIsrael 12,3007,644
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,6391,019
JosNigeria 9,7526,060
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,3995,841
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4135,849
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,3849,560
JhelumPakistan 15,4379,593
JiwaniPakistan 14,9959,318
JuliacaPeru 1,8551,152
JakutskRussia 12,8307,973
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,6257,845
JenisejskRussia 13,5788,437
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,5338,410
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,5348,410
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1465,062
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9078,020
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3468,294
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6307,227
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5305,301
JubaSudan 12,2547,615
JokkmokkSweden 10,4836,514
JönköpingSweden 10,2666,380
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2616,376
JendoubaTunisia 9,8426,116
JerbaTunisia 10,0116,221
JerseyUk 9,1115,662
JaltaUkraine 11,8727,377
Jackson, MsUsa 3,8992,423
Jackson, TnUsa 4,2092,616
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,5182,186
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,7062,924
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,5982,857
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2125,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -